Calendar
Date
Activity
 Venue
Club
 Contacts
2018
 
 
May
 
 
 
27
Junior Challenge & Sporting Day
 
Hills & Camden
Jan 96066085
27
Safari
Stroud
Hunter
Julies 9497756437
29 to 31
Pokolbin Drive
Hunter
Helen 0401738353
June
 
 
 
2
Pleasure Drive
Wallenbeen
Canberra Club
2 to 9
Henry Lawson Drive
Gulgong
J Hetherington 0263741410
3
Qualifier Training Day
Attunga 
Tamworth
Liz 0427766726
3
Showdriving judges school
Gunning
9 to 10
Indoor/Outdoor Qualifiers
Moonbi
Tamworth
Liz O'Brien 0427766726
9 to 11
Phil Marshall Clinic
Southern Highlands
16
NSW AGM
Bathurst
 
Amanda Blakeley 48458298
17 
Afternoon Pleasure Drive
Scheyville 
Hills
Angela 0407287922
23 to 24
Back to Back Indoor/Outdoor  Qualifier
 
Southern Highlands
Yvonne Wood 48836859
24
Girvan Drive
Click to edit text
Hunter
Pat 49976737
30
40th Anniversary Lunch
Monte Cristo
Riverina
July
 
8
Winter Gymkhana 
Rossmore
Hills
Jan Muspratt 96066085
14 to 15
ACDS Federal Conference
Hahndorf SA
Sue Waters
14 to 16
3 day Enduro
Round Hill Piallaway
Hunter
22
Anniversay Lunch & AGM
RDA
Hills
Jan Muspratt 96066085
August
 
 
 
 
4
Fun day
Gulgong
Carol 0427094481
4 to 5
Munro Cup
Braidwood
Bungendore
Jen 0403062340
5
Gymkhana 
Attunga
Tamworth
 
11 to 18
Pleasure Drive
 
Gulgong & Goulburn
 Leroy 63759629
12
Interclub Challenge
Camden
Lou 0417768508
19
Rally and AGM
Central Coast
Mary 0434584490
25 to 26
Phil Marshall Clinic
 
Southern Highlands
 Yvonne 48834859
26
Sporting & Activities Day
Hills
Jan Muspratt 96066085
26 
Come and Try Day
Hunter
Rosemary 0408562257
September
 
 
 
1 to 2
Indoor/Outdoor Final
 
Tracey 0402854696
8 to 9 
Himeoa Frog Graded Dressage & 3 Phase Event
 
  Ellmore
Brendan 0407838700
9
Small Arena 3 Phase Day
 Rossmore
Hills
Jan 96066085
15 to 23
Charity Drive
Werris Creek
Liverpool
Judy 0438669271
15 to 16
CDE
 Murrami
Murrumbidgee
Kerrie 0428414518
23
Small Arena Dressage 
Quorrobolong
Hunter
Kylie 49986097
22 to 23
Boot camp
Tamworth
Liz 0427766726
29
Graded Dressage & Cones
Southern Highlands
 Yvonne 48836859
30
Mini CDE/Teams Challenge
Click to edit text
Southern Highlands
Yvonne 48836859
29 to 1 Oct.
Mini Enduro
Marrar
Reedy Creek
John 48373023
29 to 4 Oct.
Full Enduro
Marrar
Reedy Creek
John 48373023
October
 
 
2 to 12
Bram Chambon Clinic
Bundanoon
Southern Highlands
6 to 7
NSW Dressage Championships
Grenfell
Ellmore
brendandwyer1@bigpond.com
14
Dressage, Cones & Mini Marathon
Rossmore
Hills
Jan Muspratt 96066085
28
Cones Comp.
Central Coast
Mary 0434584490
28
Aberdeen Drive
Hunter
Mick 0409189874
November
 
 
3 to 4
NSW CD Championships
 
 
Tracey 0402854696
11
National Showdriving Championships
Hawkesbury
Hills and Camden
Jan Muspratt 96066085
18
Pleasure Drive
Central Coast
Mary 0434584490
25
Graded Dressage & Activities Day
Hills
Jan Muspratt 96066085
2019
 
 
 
 
27 to 28
ANZAC Level 3 CDE
 
Southern
Yvonne 48836859