Calendar
Date
Activity
 Venue
Club
 Contacts
2019
 
November
 
 
December
 
 
 
 
7 to 8
Christmas Obstathon
RosemontArena
Reedy Creek
8
Christmas lunch party & auction
Box Hilll
Hills club
 
14
Christmas lunch
Bundanoon
Southern Highlands
Yvonne 0497603424
15
Christmas party
 
Central Coast club
Mary Grant 0434584490
2020
 
 
 
 
February
 
 
 
9
Rally
 Moonbi
Tamworth club
Liz 0427766726
15
NSW state meeting
Bathurst
 Amanda 0417228814
21 to 23
Tor Van Den Berge Clinic
Holbrook
Border Club 
15 to 18 
Tor Van Den Berge Clinic
Bundaboon
Southern Highlands Club
23
pleasure drive
Scheyville
 Hills club
Angela 0407287922
28 Feb to 1 March
Phill Marshall Clinic 
 Bundanoon
Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne 0497603424
19 Feb to 1 March
Camp & pleasure drive
 Curlewis 
Tamworth Club
Liz 0427766726
7 to 10
Phill Marshall Clinic
Bundanoon
Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne 0497603424
March
 
 
 
7 to 8
Vic.  Show Driving Championships
Longwood
Alex 0422362176
7 to 8
Anne Synnot Cup
TBA
 Hill Top Club
Tess 0414961801
 8
 Sports Day
Rossmore
 Hills Club
Janet 96066085
14 
Graded Dressage
Witwood
Bungendore Club
Dot 448427164
15
Munro cup
Witwood
Bungendore
Dot 041868973
28 to 29
 Joe Hawkins Cup
Marrar
Riverina Club
Mal 69226308
April
 
 
 
 
3 to 15
Sydney Royal Show
 
 
 
10 to 13
National CDE Championships
Greenvale Vic.
 
19 or 25
Plesure Drive 
Scheyville 
Central Coast Club
Noeline 0415708708
25
Graded Dressage
Manilla
 Tamworth Club
Liz 0427766726
25 to 26
Vic. CDE Championships
Longwood
Alex 0422362176
26
 Activities Day
Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Janet 96066085
 26
Northern NSW StateShowdriving Championships
 Manila
 
Liz 0427766726 
May
 
 
 
2 to 4
Ruffy Enduro 
Ruffy Vic.
Longwood Xlub
 9
 Graded Dressage
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne 0437603424
 10
 mini CDE Teams challenge
Bundanoon
Southern Highlands
Yvonne 0497603424
 10
Helen Baskerville/ Jim Cassidy Clinic 
Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz 0427766726
 15 to 18
 Phill Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
 Yvonne 0497603424
16 to 17
Vic. Dressage Championships
Koonoomoo
 
 
 23 to 24
 Indoor/outdoor Qualifier
 Lemon Tree
 Hills Club
 Belinda 0419284366
 23 to 25
 Enduro/Pleasure Drive
Murrami 
Murrumbidge Club
 Nicole 0488189092
 June
 
 
 
 
13 to 14
 Indoor/outdoor Qualifier
Moonbi 
 Tamworth Club
 Liz 0427766726
 13
 Graded Dressage
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne 0497603424
 14
 Indoor/outdoor
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne 0497603242
 14
 Winter Gymkhana 
 Rossmore
 Hlls Club
 Janet 96066085
 20
NSW State AGM and General meeting
 Bathurst
 
 Amanda  0417228814
 July
 
 
 
 3 to 6
 Phil Marshall clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands
 Yvonne 0497603242
 26
 Activities Day
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Janet 96066085
 July
 
 
 
 
 3 to 6
Phil Marshall Clinic
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
 Yvonne 0497603424
 12
 CDE Clnic 
Amanda See/Glen Murray
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz 0427766726
 18 to 19
 indoor/outdoor Qualifier
 Central Coast Club
 Mary 0434584490
 August
 
 
 
 
 9
 Graded Dressage
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz 0427766726
 9
 Interclub Challenge Day
 Hills, Camden & Southern Highlands
 Janet 96066085
 22 to 23
 Indoor/outdoor Northern Final
 Lemon Tree 
 Hills Club
Belinda 0419284366
 29 to 30
 Indoor/outdoor Southern Final
 TBA
 
 Tracey 04002854696
September
 
 
 
 
 12 to 13
 CDE L3/L4
 Moonbi
 Tamworth Club
 Liz 0427766726
 13
 Dressage Cones & Mini Marathon
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Janet 96066085
 18 to 21
 Phill Marshall Clinic 
 Bundanoon
 Southern Highlands Club
 Yvonne 0497603424
 19 to 26
Liverpool Range  Annusl drive
 TBA
 Liverpool Range Clun
 Peter 0438741140
 26 to 27
 CDE L3 
 Murrami
Murrumbidgee Club 
 Kerri 0428414518
 October
 
 
 
 
 3 to 5
 Marrar Enduro
 Marrar
 Reedy Creek Club
 John 02 48373023
 10 to 11
NSW State Dressage Championships
 Witwood
 Bungendore Club
 Dot 0418689673
 11
 Club Rally
 Moonbi
Tamworth Club
 Liz 0427766726
18 
 Cones Competition
 Cooranbong
 Central Coast Club
 Maey 0434584490
 25
 Instruction day
Rossmore
 Hills Club
 Janet 96066085
 31 Oct
to1 Nov
 NSW State CDE Championships
 TBA
 Tracey 0402854696
 November
 
 
 
 
 10
 Max Saunders Memorial Sporting Day
 Moonbi
Tamworth Club
 Liz 0427766726
 14 to 15
 CDE L2
 Longwood
 
 Alex 0422362176
 19 to 22
 Equitana
 
 Melbourne Showgrounds
 
 21 to 22
 Obstathon & Cones 
 Lemon Tree
 Hills Club
 Belinda 0419284366
 22
 NSW State Showdriving Championships
Holbrook 
Border Club
Pam 0439996769