Calendar
Date
Activity
 Venue
Club
 Contacts
2019
 
 August
 
 
 
 
25
Nth Indoor/Outdoor Series Final
Moonbi 
Tamworth Club
25
Come & Try Day
Stroud
Hunter Club
Rosemary 0407562257
31 to 1 Sept
pleasure drive
Rabbiters Hill
Reedy Creek
Amanda 0417228814
September
 
 
8
interclub challenge e
Rossmore
Hills. Camden & SHCC
Liz 0427766726
14 to 15
L3 CDE  
Murrami 
Murrumbidgee club
8
Victorian Indoor Final
Kal Kallo
Oaklands
teampeterlee@gmail.com
20 to 29
Charity Drive  Manilla to Attunga
Liverpool Range
20 to 23 
 Phil Marshall Clinic
 
Southern Highlands Club
21 to 22
Mike Thill School
Oxley Vic.
Benella Club 
Bev Bresanello 0427308913
22
Obstathon
Camden Club
Mick 0402283789
8
Dressage/Cones/Mini Marathon
 
Hills Club club
22
Aberdeen Drive
Hunter Club
Rosemary 0408528257
28
Graded Dressage 
Grenfell
Ellmore Club
29
Pleasure Drive
Wollombi
Central Coast Club
Mary 0437584490 
October
Click to edit text
 
 
5 to 10
Marrar Enduro
Marrar
Reedy Creek club
Flyer         Entry form
11 to 13
Robbies Nest Pleasue Drive
Gulgong Club
 
12
NSW Dressage Championships
Temora
Temora club
13
National Dressage Championships
Temora
Temora Clic
13
Rally
 
Tamworth club
 
19
Dressage and Cones Day
Camden Club
Lou 0417684508
19 to 20
Silver Anniversary CDE's 
Witwood
Bungendore Club
Level 2   program   entry 
Level 3   program   entry
Level 4   program   entry
27
Cones Competition
Cooranbong
Central Coast Club
Mary 0437584490 
November
 
 
 
2 to 3
NSW CDE Championships
Gundagai 
 Hill Top Club
Judy 0429528990 
10
Max Saunders Memorial Sporting
Moonbi
Tamworth club
Liz 0427766726 
10
Activities Day
 
Hills club
Jan 96066085
24
Christmas Party 
 
Hunter Club
Rosemary 0408528257
24
NSW Show Driving Championships
Gunning 
Reedy Creek
 Amanda 0417298814
December
 
 
 
 
Christmas lunch
Moonbi
Tamworth club
Liz 0427766726
7 to 8
Christmas Obstathon
RosemontArena
Reedy Creek
Amanda 0417228814
8
Christmas lunch party & auction
Box Hilll
Hills club
 
15
Christmas party
 
Central Coast club
Mary Grant 0434584490
2020
 
 
 
 
March
 
 
 
7 to 8
Vic.  Show Driving Championships
Longwood
Alex 0422362176
14 
Graded Dressage
Witwood
Bungendore Club
Dot 448427164
15
Munro cup
Witwood
Bungendore
Dot 041868973
28 to 29
 Joe Hawkins Cup
Marrar
Riverina Club
Mal 69226308
April
 
 
 
 
10 to 13
National CDE Championships
Greenvale Vic.
 
25 to 26
Vic. CDE Championships
Longwood
Alex 0422362176
May
 
 
 
 10
 Indoor/outdoor Qualifier
Byndanoon
Southern Highlands
Yvonne 0497603424
16 to 17
Vic. Dressage Championships
Koonoomoo