Calendar
 
Date
Event
Activity
 Venue
Club
 Contacts
 Event Forms
  2022
 
 
 
 
 
November
 
 
 
 
 
 26 - 27
  Activities Weekend
 Stroud Showground
  Hunter Club
Margie Walmsley
0434 014 952
Click to edit text
 27
  NSW Show Driving Championships
  Hawkesbury Showgrounds
  NSW Show Driving Panel
 Carolyn Blakeley
0438 458 298
December
 
 
 
 
 
 3 - 4
  L2 CDE Event
  Battle of the Borders
  Holbrook
  Border Carriage Club
  Miriam Bentley
0427 204 205
10 - 11
  Indoor Obstathon & Pleasure Drive
 Rosemont, Goulburn
 Reedy Creek Club
Steve Kearns
0448 859 598
 
  2023
   2023
   2023
   2023
   2023
   2023
   2023
 January
 
 
 
 
 
 
22
Oz Trec
Bundanoon
Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
22
  Event Officials Clinic Technical Delegate, Course Designer, Cones Judge 
Re-accreditation
 TBA
Schools & Training Committee
  register interest to Tracey Ellis
scribblegum64@gmail.com

 
26 - 30
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
Click to edit text
February
 
 
 
 
 
 
 4
 
 Mini Training CDE
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
12
  Oz Trec / Activity Day
  Rossmore
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
18 - 19
Graded Dressage
Double Qualifier
  Carbery Estate, Mullengandra
  Border Club
Miriam Bentley
0427 204 205
 
26
 
  Dressage & Cones
  Hawkesbury Showground
  Hawkesbury Club
  Jenny Conquest
0427 708 619
 
 March
 
 
 
 
 
 
4 - 5
 
  Anne Synnot Cup
  Marrar
  Hill Tops Club
  Judy Harris
0429 528 990
 
11 - 12
    L2 CDE Event
  Longwood Reserve
  Longwood Club, VIC
  Rachel Haslau
0439 985 562
11 - 12
  Graded Dressage Qualifier
 Annual Munro Cup 
  Witwood
  Bungendore Club
  Lyn Callaghan
0405 142 147
 
12
  Sports Day
  Rossmore
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
15 - 19
 Annual Ladies Drive
 Spring Ridge
Liverpool Range Club
 Vicki Donnelly
0458 473 771
 
18 - 19
 L3 CDE
 Joe Hawkins Cup
  Marrar
  Riverina Club
  Mal Welsh
0459 903 760
 
18 - 19
  VIC CDE Championships
 Greenvale
  Oaklands Club
  Peter Lee
0418361096
 
25 - 26
  Double Graded Dressage Qualifier
  Murrami
  Murrumbidgee Club
  Robyn Schmetzer
0458 552 331
 
 April
 
 
 
 
 
 
  7 - 10
  CDE National Championships
  Hosted by Ellmore Club
  Boorowa Showground
  Brendan Dwyer
0407 838 700
 
 6 - 17
 Sydney Royal Easter Show
 
 
 
 
 
15 - 16
  L3 CDE Event
 
  Moonbi Reserve
  Tamworth Club
Liz O'Brien
           0427 766 726
 16
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore 
 Hills Club
 Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
 23
 
 Pleasure Drive
  TBA
  Camden Club
  Lou Lyons
0417 684 508
 
  May
 
 
 
 
 
 
14
 
  Dressage Day
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Lou Lyons
0417 684 508
 
25 - 29
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
 
 28
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore
 Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
  June
 
 
 
 
 
 
 11
  Graded Dressage Day
  Hawkesbury Showground
  Hawkesbury Club
  Kim Schumacher
0433 777 763
 
  25
 
  Winter Gymkhana
  Rossmore
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
  July
 
 
 
 
 
 
  6 - 10
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
   Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
 
  9
 
  Activity Day
  Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Lou Lyons
0417 684 508
 
  23
 
  Activity Day
  Rossmore
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
August
 
 
 
 
 
 
 8 - 11
  Certius Training Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
 
12 - 13
Certius Ashes Competition
Bundanoon
Southern Highlands Club
Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
  26 - 27
 
  Mini marathon
camp over
  Wisemans Ferry
  Hawkesbury Club
  Kim Schumacher
0433 777 763
 
TBA
 
  Interclub Challenge Day
  TBA
  Hills, Camden & Southern Highlands
  TBA
 
  September
 
 
 
 
 
 
9 - 10
 
3 Phase 
Rosymoon Cup
Sebastapol
Riverina Club
Kerrie Rosetta
0428 414 518
 
10
 
  Dressage, Cones
& Mini Marathon
  Rossmore
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
14 - 18
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
 
23 - 24
  L3 CDE Super Series 
 
  TBA
  TBA
  Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696 
 
 24
 
  Cones Day
 Rossmore
  Camden Club
Lou Lyons
0417 684 508 
 
October
 
 
 
 
Click to edit text
 
  7 - 8
 NSW Dressage Championships
 Carbery Estate
  Mullengandra, Holbrook
 Border Club
 Miriam Bentley
0427 204 205
 
  8
 
  Activity Day
  Rossmore
  Hills Club
Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
  22
 
 Activity Day
 Rossmore
Camden 
 Lou Lyons
0417 684 508
 
  21 - 22
  L3 CDE Super Series
 
  TBA
  TBA
  Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696
 
  29
 
  Showdriving & Cones
  Hawkesbury Showground
  Hawkesbury Club
  Kim Schumacher
0433 777 763
 
 November
 
 
 
 
 
 
  4 - 5
  State CDE Championships
 
  Gundagai Showground
  Joint Clubs
  Tracey Ellis
0402 854 696
 
  9 - 13
 
  Phil Marshall Clinic
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
 
 12
Click to edit text
Activity Day
  Rossmore
  Hills Club
  Jan Muspratt
02 9606 6085
 
18 - 19
  L3 Super Series Final
  Bundanoon
  Southern Highlands Club
  Yvonne Wood
0497 603 424
 
  26
 
Activity Day 
 Rossmore
  Camden Club
  Lou Lyons
0417 684 508
 
 December